Can I end my tenancy during the fixed term?

No unless there is a break clause in the tenancy agreement that allows this. Further Reading Will the landlord accept the surrender of my tenancy during the fixed term? {Jungle Property Knowledgebase article} Can I end my tenancy early? {Jungle Property Knowledgebase article} Landlord Handbook Chapter 5 Still not answered your question? We love questions […]

Read More