No unless there is a break clause in the tenancy agreement that allows this.

Further Reading

Will the landlord accept the surrender of my tenancy during the fixed term? {Jungle Property Knowledgebase article}

Can I end my tenancy early? {Jungle Property Knowledgebase article}

Landlord Handbook Chapter 5

Still not answered your question? We love questions so fire it at us using the contact details here

Please rate this article so we know how well it answered your question…

Can I end my tenancy during the fixed term?
Rate this article

Leave a Reply